Teams for the 2005 - 2006 Season


Team Irwin

Genumark ~ Timex ~ Ultima Curling

Skip : Bill Irwin
Vice : Ken Leach
Second : Steve Flanigan
Lead : Don Chapman

(Click on the photo to see the team schedule.)


Team Fennell

Pepsi

Skip : Doug Fennell
Vice : Ron Fennell
Second : Paul Dubois
Lead : Dave Fennell

(Click on the photo to see the team schedule.)


Team Heggestad

Heggestad

Skip : Cory Heggestad
Vice : Wyllie Allan
Second : Mark Barren
Lead : Bob Dumond

(Click on the photo to see the team schedule.)


Team Lauzon

Bunn-O-Matic

Skip : Stephane Lauzon
Vice : Don Lynn
Second : Rod Reynolds
Lead : Lynn Williamson

(Click on the photo to see the team schedule.)


Team Corbeil

Lewis Motor Sales

Skip : Al Corbeil
Vice : Roger Jewer
Second : Susan Froud
Lead : Bill Garner

(Click on the photo to see the team schedule.)


Team Warnica

TNR Industrial Doors ~ cgk Technologies

Skip : Glen Warnica
Vice : Garry Morgan
Second : Scott Snelgrove
Lead : Jeff Sakula

(Click on the photo to see the team schedule.)


Team Billet

Curling Depot.com

Skip : Ray Billet
Vice : Wayne English
Second : Scott Taylor
Lead : Bonnie Taylor

(Click on the photo to see the team schedule.)


Team McIntyre

Dominion of Canada Insurance Company

Skip : Ted McIntyre
Vice : Steve Periard
Second : Brian Mooring
Lead : Rob Peacock

(Click on the photo to see the team schedule.)


Team MacKenzie

Aurora Auto Wholesalers

Skip : Darryl MacKenzie
Vice : Mike Martell
Second : Steve Kucan
Lead : Frank Badowich

(Click on the photo to see the team schedule.)


Team Irwin

Hollywood Pizza ~ ERGO Inc.

Skip : Kim Clark
Vice : Susan Morby
Second : Marnie Downey
Lead : Ken Clark

(Click on the photo to see the team schedule.)


Team Dumond

Genumark ~ Dundee Wealth Management

Skip : Ken Dumond
Vice : Rosanne Butorajac
Second : Jenn Ormand
Lead : Sean Flaherty

(Click on the photo to see the team schedule.)


Team Southwick

Thor Motors

Skip : Noel Southwick
Vice : Terry O'Neil
Second : Rick Breithaupt
Lead : Tom McNair

(Click on the photo to see the team schedule.)


Team Bain

DataLogix

Skip : Cameron Bain
Vice : Don Campbell
Second : Mark Wilcox
Lead : Rodger Stefan

(Click on the photo to see the team schedule.)


Team Heron

Jeff Heron Rentals ~ K Knight Contracting

Skip : Jeff Heron
Vice : Dave Martineau
Second : Trevor Hewitt
Lead : Johnathan Woolhouse

(Click on the photo to see the team schedule.)


Return to top

Simcoe Major Curling League • c/o Andrew Thompson • 28 Felt Crescent • Barrie, ON  L4N 8V1
Email: aeThompson5@hotmail.com