Teams for the 2007 - 2008 Season


Team B. Dumond

Northbound RV (2007)

Skip : Bob Dumond
Vice : Anne Duff
Second : Rob Gatward
Lead : Dianne Kennedy

(Click on the photo to see the team schedule.)


Team K. Dumond

Genumark ~ McLaren Equipment ~ Dundee Wealth Management

Second : Phil Woods
Skip : Ken Dumond
Lead : Jenn Ormand
Vice : Jason Ford

(Click on the photo to see the team schedule.)


Team Bain

Tangle Creek Golf Course

Skip : Cameron Bain
Vice : Roger Jewer
Second : Rick Breithaupt
Lead : Bill Garner

(Click on the photo to see the team schedule.)


Team Heggestad

Aurora Auto Wholesaler

Skip : Cory Heggestad
Vice : Wyllie Allan
Second : Darryl MacKenzie
Lead : Frank Badowich

(Click on the photo to see the team schedule.)


Team Dehnke

Dehnke

Skip : Pat Dehnke
Vice : Sherry McAlpine
Second : Ruth Watson Barb Wilcox
Lead : Jackie Kavanagh

(Click on the photo to see the team schedule.)


Team Irwin

Irwin

Skip : Bill Irwin
Vice : Mark Wilcox
Second : Rodger Stefan
Lead : Terry McCullough

(Click on the photo to see the team schedule.)


Team Lauzon

Bunn-O-Matic Corporation

Skip : Stephane Lauzon
Vice : Don Lynn
Second : Rod Reynolds
Lead : Lynn Williamson

(Click on the photo to see the team schedule.)


Team Artichuk

Hewitt's Sweet Corn

Skip : Dana Deruelle
Vice : Nick Artichuk
Second : Trevor Hewitt
Lead : Jonathan Woolhouse

(Click on the photo to see the team schedule.)


Team Archer

Bounce Back Physiotherapy ~ Connie Campbell/Remax

Skip : Chris Schell
Vice : Terrance Archer
Second : Ian Schepers
Lead : Joel Delaurier

(Click on the photo to see the team schedule.)


Team Corbeil

Grant Cunningham Trucking Inc

Skip : Al Corbeil
Vice : Susan Froud
Lead : Maggie Carr
Second : Tom Cunningham

(Click on the photo to see the team schedule.)


Team Leach

CorpLogoWare

Skip : Ken Leach
Vice : Steve Flanigan
Second : Sean Flaherty
Lead : Don Chapman

(Click on the photo to see the team schedule.)


Team McIntyre

Dominion of Canada Insurance Co. ~ G.M.F. Transport

Skip : Ted McIntyre
Vice : Steve Periard
Second : Brian Mooring
Lead : Rob Peacock

(Click on the photo to see the team schedule.)


Team Schuh

Marshall Insurance

Skip : Kelly Schuh
Vice : Cory Schuh
Lead : Jenn Clark
Alternate : Kim Myers-Schuh
Second : Jurgen Schuh

(Click on the photo to see the team schedule.)


Team Warnica

Shot Rock Shop ~ Thor Motors

Skip : Glen Warnica
Vice : Garry Morgan
Second : Scott Snelgrove
Lead : Noel Southwick

(Click on the photo to see the team schedule.)


Return to top

Simcoe Major Curling League • c/o Andrew Thompson • 28 Felt Crescent • Barrie, ON  L4N 8V1
Email: aeThompson5@hotmail.com