Teams for the 2008 - 2009 Season


Team Truscott

MoenAdventure.com ~ Gordon Baker Inc.

Skip : Gregg Truscott
Vice : Geoff Truscott
Second : Andrew Baker
Lead : Andrew Stefaniuk

(Click on the photo to see the team schedule.)


Team B. Dumond

Northbound RV (2007) ~ Performance Curling Wear

Skip : Matt Weatherbie
Vice : Bob Dumond
Second : Dan Dewaard
Lead : Rob Gatward

(Click on the photo to see the team schedule.)


Team Lauzon

Bunn-O-Matic Corporation

Skip : Stephane Lauzon
Vice : Ted McIntyre
Second : Rod Reynolds
Lead : Brian Mooring

(Click on the photo to see the team schedule.)


Team McKenna

McKenna

Skip : Gayle McKenna
Vice : Pat Dehnke
Second : Sherry McAlpine
Lead : Connie Bain

(Click on the photo to see the team schedule.)


Team Morgan

Shot Rock Shop ~ Thor Motors ~ The Bull & Barrel

Skip : Garry Morgan
Vice : Chris McMillan
Second : Scott Snelgrove
Lead : Noel Southwick

(Click on the photo to see the team schedule.)


Team Heggestad

Parry Sound Insurance ~ Aurora Auto Wholesalers ~ Bounce Back Physiotherapy

Skip : Cory Heggestad
Vice : Wyllie Allan
Second : Darryl MacKenzie
Lead : Frank Badowich

(Click on the photo to see the team schedule.)


Team Irwin

DataLogix

Skip : Bill Irwin
Second : Mark Wilcox
Vice : Don Campbell
Lead : Brian Collins

(Click on the photo to see the team schedule.)


Team Jewer

Lewis Motors

Skip : Roger Jewer
Vice : Trevor Hewitt
Second : Rick Breithaupt
Lead : Terry McCullough

(Click on the photo to see the team schedule.)


Team Froud

Aquaterre Solutions Inc.

Skip : Susan Froud
Vice : Jennifer Mooij
Second : Karin Lee-Kell
Lead : Maggie Carr

(Click on the photo to see the team schedule.)


Team Thompson

Comco Petroleum Management

Skip : Andrew Thompson
Vice : Chris Schell
Second : Colin Patrick
Lead : Joel Delaurier
Not in photo : Chris Wimmer

(Click on the photo to see the team schedule.)


Team Matchett

Matchett

Skip : Dale Matchett
Vice : Kris Bourgeois
Second : Duane Linder
Lead : Craig Cox

(Click on the photo to see the team schedule.)


Team K. Dumond

Dundee Wealth Management ~ Vespra Hills Golf Course

Skip : Ken Dumond
Vice : Steve Flanigan
Second : Joel Smith
Lead : Phil Woods

(Click on the photo to see the team schedule.)


Team Corbeil

Grant Cunningham Trucking ~ Rethredz

Skip : Al Corbeil
Vice : Ken Leach
Second : Sean Flaherty
Lead : Tom Cunningham

(Click on the photo to see the team schedule.)


Team Loevenmark

Bradford Greenhouses

Skip : Phil Loevenmark
Vice : Pat Perroud
Second : Mike Martell
Lead : Don Lynn

(Click on the photo to see the team schedule.)


Team Dafoe

LegendCorp ~ Dave's Roofing

Skip : Rick Dafoe
Vice : Mike Donelle
Second : Anthony Vandyke
Lead : Robert Ben

(Click on the photo to see the team schedule.)


Return to top

Simcoe Major Curling League • c/o Andrew Thompson • 28 Felt Crescent • Barrie, ON  L4N 8V1
Email: aeThompson5@hotmail.com