Teams for the 2010 - 2011 Season


Team Flegel

Catering By Colin ~ Dixon's Handyman Services

Skip : Randy Flegel
Vice : Dougal Dixon
Second : Ken Pickles
Lead : Paul Gilder

(Click on the photo to see the team schedule.)


Team Dafoe

The Village Inn - Bradford

Skip : Rick Dafoe
Vice : Anthony Vandyke
Second : Travis Dafoe
Lead : Terry McCarthy

(Click on the photo to see the team schedule.)


Team Irwin

Georgian College Engineering Technology ~
The Wilds at Cedar Valley Golf Course

Skip : Bill Irwin
Vice : Dave VanRooyen
Second : Brian Collins
Lead : Chris Carson

(Click on the photo to see the team schedule.)


Team Cormier

Donni Cormier

Skip : Donni Cormier
Vice : Eric Wilkes
Second : Andrew Currie
Lead : Catherine McLellen

(Click on the photo to see the team schedule.)


Team Truscott

Blue Cross ~ Molson Dental ~ Moen Consulting

Skip : Gregg Truscott
Vice : Geoff Truscott
Second : Hal Moen
Lead : Andrew Stefaniuk

(Click on the photo to see the team schedule.)


Team Leach

Nottawasaga Inn and Resort ~ Rethreadz ~ Comco Petroleum

Skip : Ken Leach
Vice : Don Hickson
Second : Dave Thompson
Lead : Craig Pyke

(Click on the photo to see the team schedule.)


Team MacPherson

BMC Construction ~ A. McAfee & Associates Insurance Brokers Ltd.

Skip : Willie MacPherson
Vice : Karl Haueter
Second : John Glass
Lead : Tom Cunningham

(Click on the photo to see the team schedule.)


Team Heggestad

Parry Sound Insurance

Skip : Cory Heggestad
Vice : Darryl MacKenzie
Second : Dan Belechorak
Lead : Paul Harbottle

(Click on the photo to see the team schedule.)


Team Campbell

Ray's Driving School ~ DataLogix

Skip : Don Campbell
Vice : Kent Cheesman
Second : Phil Woods
Lead : John Stanley

(Click on the photo to see the team schedule.)


Team Allan

Aurora Auto Wholesalers

Skip : Wyllie Allan
Vice : Ted McIntyre
Second : Jason Ford
Lead : Frank Badowich

(Click on the photo to see the team schedule.)


Team Thompson

Comco Petroleum Management ~
Dr. Chris Schell - Optometrist

Skip : Andrew Thompson
Vice : Chris Schell
Second : Terry Archer
Lead : Craig Flegel

(Click on the photo to see the team schedule.)


Team B. Dumond

Northbound RV ~ Genumark Promotional Merchandise

Skip : Bob Dumond
Vice : Matt Weatherbie
Second : Steve Flanigan
Lead : Rob Gatward

(Click on the photo to see the team schedule.)


Team Loevenmark

Dominion of Canada Insurance Co.

Skip : Pat Perroud
Vice : Phil Loevenmark
Second : Don Lynn
Lead : Mike Martell

(Click on the photo to see the team schedule.)


Team Morgan

Shot Rock Shop ~ Thor Motors

Skip : Garry Morgan
Vice : Ross Wuerth
Second : Scott Snelgrove
Lead : Noel Southwick

(Click on the photo to see the team schedule.)


Team Froud

Royal Lepage First Contact Realty

Skip : Susan Froud
Second : Susan McKnight
Lead : Karen Rowsell
Vice : Al Corbiel

(Click on the photo to see the team schedule.)


Return to top

Simcoe Major Curling League • c/o Andrew Thompson • 28 Felt Crescent • Barrie, ON  L4N 8V1
Email: aeThompson5@hotmail.com