Teams for the 2011 - 2012 Season


Team Allan

Aurora Auto Wholesalers

Skip : Wyllie Allan
Vice : Ted McIntyre
Second : Doug Hall
Lead : Frank Badowich

(Click on the photo to see the team schedule.)


Team K. Dumond

Dundee Wealth Management ~ Vespra Hills Golf Club ~
Ice River Springs ~ Genumark

Skip : Ken Dumond
Vice : Don Greatrix
Lead : Jenn Omand
Second : Ryan L'Abbe
Alt : Jamie Brown

(Click on the photo to see the team schedule.)


Team McKnight

DM Printing Equipment

Skip : Susan McKnight
Vice : Susan Froud
Second : Karen Rowsell
Lead : Cindy McKnight

(Click on the photo to see the team schedule.)


Team Truscott

Jones DesLauriers Blevins Insurance Group

Skip : Geoff Truscott
Vice : Stephen Matthews
Second : Andrew Stefaniuk
Lead : Gregg Truscott

(Click on the photo to see the team schedule.)


Team Irwin

Georgian College Engineering Technology ~
The Wilds at Cedar Valley Golf Course

Skip : Bill Irwin
Vice : Dave VanRooyen
Second : Brian Collins
Lead : Chris Carson

(Click on the photo to see the team schedule.)


Team Campbell

Ray's Driving School ~ DataLogix

Skip : Don Campbell
Vice : Kent Cheesman
Second : Rick Dafoe
Lead : John Stanley

(Click on the photo to see the team schedule.)


Team Heggestad

Parry Sound Insurance

Skip : Cory Heggestad
Vice : Darryl MacKenzie
Second : Dan Belechorak
Lead : Paul Harbottle

(Click on the photo to see the team schedule.)


Team Corbeil

Performance Curling Supplies ~ Freedom 55 Financial

Skip : Al Corbeil
Vice : Sean Flaherty
Second : Dan deWaard
Lead : Dave Hardwick

(Click on the photo to see the team schedule.)


Team Loevenmark

Dominion of Canada Insurance Co. ~ Bunn-O-Matic

Skip : Phil Loevenmark
Vice : Pat Perroud
Second : Stephane Lauzon
Lead : Mike Martell

(Click on the photo to see the team schedule.)


Team Flegel

Catering By Colin ~ Dixon's Handyman Services

Skip : Randy Flegel
Vice : Ken Pickles
Second : Paul Gilder
Lead : Dougal Dixon

(Click on the photo to see the team schedule.)


Team MacPherson

A. McAfee & Associates Insurance Brokers Ltd. ~
BMC Construction

Skip : Willie MacPherson
Vice : Chuck Haueter
Second : John Glass
Lead : Tom Cunningham

(Click on the photo to see the team schedule.)


Team B. Dumond

Bob Dumond

Skip : Bob Dumond
Vice : Derek Abbotts
Second : Rob Gatward
Lead : Hallgier Moen

(Click on the photo to see the team schedule.)


Team Morgan

Shot Rock Shop ~ Thor Motors

Skip : Garry Morgan
Vice : Chris McMillan
Second : Scott Meeks
Lead : Noel Southwick

(Click on the photo to see the team schedule.)


Team Leach

Rethredz ~ Genumark

Skip : Ken Leach
Vice : Steve Flanigan
Second : Phil Woods
Lead : Craig Pyke

(Click on the photo to see the team schedule.)


Team Thompson

Comco Petroleum Management ~
Dr. Chris Schell - Optometrist

Skip : Andrew Thompson
Vice : Chris Schell
Second : Terry Archer
Lead : Craig Flegel

(Click on the photo to see the team schedule.)


Return to top

Simcoe Major Curling League • c/o Andrew Thompson • 28 Felt Crescent • Barrie, ON  L4N 8V1
Email: aeThompson5@hotmail.com