Teams for the 2012 - 2013 Season


Team Leach

Dundee Wealth Management ~ Genumark

Skip : Ken Leach
Vice : Matt Weatherbie
Second : Steve Flanigan
Lead : Rob Gatward

(Click on the photo to see the team schedule.)


Team MacPherson

A. McAfee & Associates Insurance Brokers Ltd. ~
BMC Construction

Skip : Willie MacPherson
Vice : Chuck Haueter
Second : John Glass
Lead : Tom Cunningham

(Click on the photo to see the team schedule.)


Team Truscott

Blue Cross

Skip : Gregg Truscott
Vice : Geoff Truscott
Second : Andrew Stefaniuk
Lead : Hallgier Moen

(Click on the photo to see the team schedule.)


Team Irwin

Shot Rock Shop

Skip : Bill Irwin
Vice : Chris McMillan
Second : Glen Warnica
Lead : Brian Forde

(Click on the photo to see the team schedule.)


Team Graham

Cal's Gals - CAL Accounting

Skip : Heather Graham
Vice : Margie Hewitt
Second : Amy Balsdon
Lead : Abbie Darnley

(Click on the photo to see the team schedule.)


Team Heggestad

Parry Sound Insurance

Skip : Cory Heggestad
Vice : Darryl MacKenzie
Second : Derek Abbotts
Lead : Paul Harbottle

(Click on the photo to see the team schedule.)


Team Loevenmark

Dominion of Canada Insurance Co. ~ Bunn-O-Matic

Skip : Phil Loevenmark
Vice : Stephane Lauzon
Second : Rod Reynolds
Lead : Mike Martell

(Click on the photo to see the team schedule.)


Team Dafoe

BFI Canada

Skip : Travis Dafoe
Vice : Shawn Amyotte
Second : Andrew Tournay
Lead : Sean Leach

(Click on the photo to see the team schedule.)


Team Campbell

Ray's Driving School ~ DataLogix

Skip : Don Campbell
Vice : Kent Cheesman
Second : Rick Dafoe
Lead : John Stanley

(Click on the photo to see the team schedule.)


Team Allan

Draw Enforcement

Skip : Wyllie Allan
Vice : Ian Dickie
Second : Dan DeWaard
Lead : Frank Badowich

(Click on the photo to see the team schedule.)


Team Corbeil

Calcia Calcium

Skip : Al Corbeil
Vice : Sean Flaherty
Second : Susan Froud
Lead : Jenn Omand

(Click on the photo to see the team schedule.)


Team Thompson

Comco Petroleum Management ~
Dr. Chris Schell - Optometrist

Skip : Andrew Thompson
Vice : Chris Schell
Second : Terry Archer
Lead : Craig Flegel

(Click on the photo to see the team schedule.)


Team L'abbe

Ice River Springs Water

Skip : Ryan L'abbe
Vice : Bob Dumond
Second : Matt Pretty
Lead : Justin L'abbe

(Click on the photo to see the team schedule.)


Team Armstrong

caesarstone Canada

Skip : Bob Armstrong
Vice : Brian Weiss
Second : Scott Brown
Lead : Bob Grayer

(Click on the photo to see the team schedule.)


Return to top

Simcoe Major Curling League • c/o Andrew Thompson • 28 Felt Crescent • Barrie, ON  L4N 8V1
Email: aeThompson5@hotmail.com