Teams for the 2013 - 2014 Season


Team Leach

ReThredz

Skip : Ken Leach
Vice : Ryan L'abbe
Second : Paul Gilder
Lead : Sean Leach

(Click on the photo to see the team schedule.)


Team MacPherson

A. McAfee & Associates Insurance Brokers Ltd. ~
BMC Construction

Skip : Willie MacPherson
Vice : Chuck Haueter
Second : John Glass
Lead : Tom Cunningham

(Click on the photo to see the team schedule.)


Team Truscott

Blue Cross ~ Moen Sports Technologies

Skip : Gregg Truscott
Vice : Geoff Truscott
Second : Hallgeir Moen
Lead : Andrew Stefaniuk

(Click on the photo to see the team schedule.)


Team Irwin

The Shot Rock Shop

Skip : Bill Irwin
Vice : Kevin Daniel
Second : Glen Warnica
Lead : Brian Forde

(Click on the photo to see the team schedule.)


Team Graham

Cal's Gals - CAL Accounting

Skip : Heather Graham
Vice : Margie Hewitt
Second : Julie Promoli
Lead : Abbie Darnley

(Click on the photo to see the team schedule.)


Team Heggestad

Cyncor ~ Moen Sports Technologies

Skip : Cory Heggestad
Vice : Matt Weatherbie
Second : Paul Harbottle
Lead : Darryl MacKenzie

(Click on the photo to see the team schedule.)


Team Loevenmark

Dominion of Canada Insurance Co. ~ Bunn-O-Matic

Skip : Phil Loevenmark
Vice : Stephane Lauzon
Second : Lynn Williamson
Lead : Mike Martell

(Click on the photo to see the team schedule.)


Team McKenna

Paul Sadlon Motors

Skip : Gayle McKenna
Vice : Brian Collins
Second : Sherry McAlpine
Lead : Paul Monohan
Coach : Al McKenna

(Click on the photo to see the team schedule.)


Team Campbell

J.C. Salmon Charters ~ DataLogix

Skip : Don Campbell
Vice : Al Walton
Second : Rick Dafoe
Lead : Donni Cormier

(Click on the photo to see the team schedule.)


Team W. Allan

Saputo Bakery Inc. ~ Roy's Enterprise Clothing

Skip : Wyllie Allan
Vice : Ian Dickie
Second : Dan DeWaard
Lead : Frank Badowich

(Click on the photo to see the team schedule.)


Team Corbeil

Calcia Calcium

Skip : Al Corbeil
Vice : Susan Froud
Second : Jen Omand
Lead : Al Greenwood

(Click on the photo to see the team schedule.)


Team Thompson

Comco Petroleum Management ~
Dr. Chris Schell - Optometrist ~
Ray's Driving School

Skip : Andrew Thompson
Vice : Terry Archer
Second : Dave Thompson
Lead : Kent Cheesman

(Click on the photo to see the team schedule.)


Team Picton

Comco

Skip : Sarah Picton
Vice : Lynne Flegel
Second : Claire Archer
Lead : Marit Lee

(Click on the photo to see the team schedule.)


Team Dumond

Dumond

Skip : Bob Dumond
Vice : Shawn Amyotte
Second : Courtney Gilder
Lead : LeeAnne Widawski

(Click on the photo to see the team schedule.)


Team Armstrong

caesarstone Canada

Skip : Bob Armstrong
Vice : Scott Brown
Second : Brian Weiss
Lead : Bob Grayer

(Click on the photo to see the team schedule.)


Team J. Allan

Roy's Enterprise

Skip : Jennifer Allan
Vice : Sue Morby
Second : Donna Cooper
Lead : Judy Postma
Alt : Rosalie Veitch

(Click on the photo to see the team schedule.)


Return to top

Simcoe Major Curling League • c/o Andrew Thompson • 28 Felt Crescent • Barrie, ON  L4N 8V1
Email: aeThompson5@hotmail.com