Teams for the 2014 - 2015 Season


Team Corbeil

Calcia Calcium ~ Alta Nissan Richmond Hill

Skip : Al Corbeil
Vice : Susan Froud
Second : John Glass
Lead : Jen Omand-Desrochers

(Click on the photo to see the team schedule.)


Team Leach

ReThredz

Skip : Mike Aprile
Vice : Ken Leach
Second : Ryan L'abbe
Lead : Sean Leach

(Click on the photo to see the team schedule.)


Team Thompson

Comco Petroleum Management ~
Dr. Chris Schell - Optometrist ~
Ray's Driving School

Skip : Andrew Thompson
Vice : Terry Archer
Second : Craig Flegel
Lead : Kent Cheesman

(Click on the photo to see the team schedule.)


Team Irwin

The Shot Rock Shop

Skip : Bill Irwin
Vice : Kevin Daniel
Second : Andrew Tournay
Lead : Brian Forde

(Click on the photo to see the team schedule.)


Team McKenna

Paul Sadlon Motors

Skip : Gayle McKenna
Vice : Brian Collins
Second : Barb Wilcox
Lead : Paul Monohan
Coach : Al McKenna

(Click on the photo to see the team schedule.)


Team Heggestad

Cyncor ~ Moen Sports Technologies

Skip : Cory Heggestad
Vice : Matt Weatherbie
Second : Paul Harbottle
Lead : Darryl MacKenzie

(Click on the photo to see the team schedule.)


Team Graham

Cal's Gals - CAL Accounting

Skip : Heather Graham
Vice : Margie Hewitt
Second : Karin Kell
Lead : Abbie Darnley

(Click on the photo to see the team schedule.)


Team Truscott

Moen Sports Technologies

Skip : Gregg Truscott
Vice : Geoff Truscott
Second : Andrew Stefaniuk
Lead : Hallgeir Moen

(Click on the photo to see the team schedule.)


Team Dumond

Dumond

Skip : Bob Dumond
Vice : Courtney Gilder
Second : Shawn Eastwood
Lead : LeeAnne Widawski

(Click on the photo to see the team schedule.)


Team J. Allan

Roy's Enterprise ~ Green Shield Canada

Skip : Jennifer Allan
Vice : Sue Morby
Second : Donna Cooper
Lead : Beth Stefaniuk

(Click on the photo to see the team schedule.)


Team W. Allan

Roy's Enterprise Clothing

Skip : Wyllie Allan
Vice : Ian Dickie
Second : Frank Badowich
Lead : Randy Slade

(Click on the photo to see the team schedule.)


Team Campbell

J.C. Salmon Charters ~ DataLogix

Skip : Don Campbell
Vice : Al Walton
Second : Travis Dafoe
Lead : Rick Dafoe

(Click on the photo to see the team schedule.)


Team Armstrong

caesarstone Canada

Skip : Bob Armstrong
Vice : Scott Brown
Alt : Terry Quinn
Second : Brian Weiss
Lead : Sherry Armstrong

(Click on the photo to see the team schedule.)


Team Tippin

Tippin

Skip : Brandon Tippin
Vice : Tim Cornfield
Second : Gary Jowett
Lead : Andy Galton

(Click on the photo to see the team schedule.)


Team Flegel

Dixon's Handyman Services

Skip : Randy Flegel
Vice : Dave Thompson
Second : Ken Pickles
Lead : Dougal Dixon

(Click on the photo to see the team schedule.)


Team Picton

Comco ~ PIE Wood Fired Pizza Joint

Skip : Sarah Picton
Vice : Lynne Flegel
Second : Claire Archer
Lead : Marit Lee

(Click on the photo to see the team schedule.)


Return to top

Simcoe Major Curling League • c/o Andrew Thompson • 28 Felt Crescent • Barrie, ON  L4N 8V1
Email: aeThompson5@hotmail.com